Wiki › Bestiary › Crypt Shambler
Crypt Shambler

Crypt Shambler

a crypt shambler

Raceundead
Health330
Experience195
Speed70
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth100%
energy0%
fire0%
holy-25%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
small diamond 0.1% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-24
rotten meat 0.2% 0-1
bone 0.5% 0-1
throwing star 0.1% 0-3
bone sword 0.1% 0-1
iron helmet 0.2% 0-1
iron helmet 0.2% 0-1
bone shield 0.1% 0-1
worm 0.9% 0-10
half-digested piece of meat 0.5% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Gloam Warrens, TI-Canopy Warrens, MS-Sump Depths, TH-Eastfell Depths, DR-Barrow Vaults, TH-Briar Warrens, TH-Rot Warrens, PT-Northfell Depths, TH-Gallows Sands, SP-Barrowvault Hollows, DR-Reed Depths, DU-Lapis Wilds, TH-Dusk Warrens, DU-Sunscar Burrows, IH-Ruins, SP-Corsair Ruins, PT-Northfell Deeps, TH-Southmere Deeps, SP-Barrowvault Descent, PF-Cindral Mire, DU-Ruins, TH-Eastfell Deeps, TH-Southmere Descent, TI-Wild Depths, SP-Corsair Depths, IH-Forge Fringe, TH-Blackroot Sands, SP-Drift Sands, SP-Corsair Ramparts, TH-Eastfell Burrows, SP-Fellrock Heights, PT-Southrock Deeps, PT-Southrock Depths, MS-Weeping Descent, SP-Grotto Burrows, SP-Northreach Descent, XX-Bleak Depths, TH-Eastfell Caves, DU-Cinder Burrows, SP-Northreach Depths, SP-Cutlass Mire

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, earth, drown, death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Reed Depths503550749
SP-Drift Sands592649267
SP-Drift Sands594849507
SP-Drift Sands604549307
SP-Drift Sands591049257
SP-Drift Sands593949937
SP-Drift Sands594449357
TH-Gallows Sands20371199597
TH-Gallows Sands20403198207
TH-Blackroot Sands20312196057
TH-Blackroot Sands20278195587
TH-Blackroot Sands20302195307
TH-Blackroot Sands20287194937
TH-Blackroot Sands20312195447
TH-Gloam Warrens20163197948
TH-Gloam Warrens20142197858
TH-Gloam Warrens20110197568
TH-Gloam Warrens20201197918
TH-Gloam Warrens20144197608
TH-Gloam Warrens20129198278

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...